STUDENT'S AFFAIR 2011

 

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
ePuan Chitra Sinniah

 

1) Disciplinary Board
Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
  : Encik Salim B. Atan
Head of Discipline Teacher
: Encik N. Rajendran ( K )
Discipline Teacher
: Encik Lim Boon Lye
Form 1 Coordinator
: Puan Lee Siok Bee
Form 2 Coordinator
: Encik Mohd. Faudzi bin Saleh
Form 3 Coordinator
: Encik Tan Hock Hua
Form 4 Coordinator
: Encik Yong Kheng Kwang
Form 5 Coordinator
: Encik Lee Kon Lee
Form 6 Coordinator
: Encik N. Rajendran
Form Six Girls Coordinator
: Puan Rohana Ahmad Pauzi
Prefect Master
: Encik N. Rajendran
Assistant Prefect Master
: Encik Lim Boon Lye
: Encik Salim Atan

 

2) Student Affair
Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi Husin
LAB & Student Progress Record Book
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
001 Card
: Encik Abdul Shukor B. Ahmad
Students Attendence List
: Encik Lee Kon Lee
Absentees Studies
: Puan Chitra Sinniah ( Monthly )
: Puan Nor Alinah Bt. Alias ( Daily )
: Encik Abdul Shukor
Certificate of Full Attendence
: Utz. Nur Hanis Mohd Yusof
Name Tag
: Puan Lee Siok Bee


3) Counseling & Guidance

Adviser
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
Assistant Secretary
: Encik Abdul Syukor B. Ahmad
Committee
: Puan Nor Alinah Bt. Alias
 : Utz. Abdul Hakim B. Md. Yusof


4) The Franciscans

Patron
: Rev. Bro. Ambrose Loke
Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary

: Puan Chong Nen See (Leader)

Assistant Secretary
: Cik Poon Cheng Mui
Advertisements
: Puan Tan Kim Geok
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
: Encik Tan Hock Hua
: Encik Mohd. Faudzi B. Saleh
Section Head (English)
: Cik Poon Cheng Mui
Section Head (Bahasa Melayu)
: Puan Juliet Koh Swee Bee
Section Head (Chinese)
: Puan Gan Jip Yen


5) Skim Pinjaman Buku Teks ( SPBT )

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Secretary
: Puan Choo Yen Lin
Assistant Secretary
: Cik Juaidah Bt. Mohd Ramli
Committee
: All Form Teachers


6) Jawatankuasa Keselamatan

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secratary
: Encik N. Rajendran A/L Nallatamby
Commitee Of

 

:- Fire & Road Safetiness
: Encik Mohd Noor B. Abdul Aziz
:- Students Safetiness
: Encik Lim Boon Lye
:- Science Lab
: Puan Tan Kim Geok
:- Computer Room
: Puan Azlina Bte Abdullah
:- KH Class
: Encik Tan Hock Hua


7) Commitee Of Pivate & Government Scholarships

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secratary
: Puan Hoh Choi Kwan

- BKP 2 & 3 , Private Scholarship ; Tzu Chi

Commitee
: Puan Chitra Sinniah - KWAMP
: Puan Suriyani Bt. Ab. Manaf - TAPEM
: Puan Rohana Bte Ahmad Pauzi - BKPU
: Form Supervisors


8) Jawatankuasa Kebersihan & Keceriaan

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Supervisor
: Encik N. Rajendran
Secretary

: Puan Azizati Bt. Mat Rasul

Commitee
: Encik Mohd Noor B. Abd Aziz
: Encik Mohd Rosnizal B. Abd Aziz
: Form Supervisors
: Prefect Teachers


9) Commitee Of Canteen

Patron
: Bro. Ambrose Loke
Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Supervisor

: Puan Musyrifah Bte. Sulaiman

Commitee
: Prefect Teachers


10) Commitee Of Health & Charity

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Supervisor
: Encik N. Rajendran
Secretary

: Puan Rohana Bt. Ahmad Pauzi

Commitee Of
Dental/Health/Injection
: Puan Nordaslina Bt. Hj Md. Dasuki
Takaful Insurance
: Puan Musyrifah Bt. Sulaiman
Student Charity ( Food )
: Puan Rita Benedict Francis
: Puan Suriayani Bt. Ab. Manaf
Rawatan Kecederaan Ringan
: PBSM & St. John Ambulance Teacher
Canteen Administrator
: Puan Musyrifah Bt. Sulaiman
Sick / Emergency Service
; Teacher On-Duty
Students Permission To Leave School
: Counselor


11) Jawatankuasa Pendidikan Pencegahan Dadah ( PPDa )

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
: Encik Abdul Shukor B. Ahmad
Commitee Of
PPDa & SLAD ( Skim Lencana Anti Dadah )
: Encik Abdul Shukor B. Ahmad
Poster Competition
: Puan Azizati Bt. Mat Rasul
' Nasyid ' Competition On Drugs
: Utz. Nur Hanis Bt. Mohd. Yusof
' Sajak ' Reciting Competition On Drugs
: Encik Md. Noor B. Abd. Aziz
Drama Competition
: Puan Seliah Bte Mansor
e-PPDa Competition
: Encik Mohd. Rosnizal B. Abd. Aziz


12) Program Bersepadu Sekolah Sihat

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
Commitee
: Encik N. Rajendran ( Discipline )
: Puan Musyrifah Bt. Sulaiman ( Canteen )
: Puan Azizati Bte Mat. Rasul ( Kebersihan & Keceriaan )
: Puan Rohana Bt. Ahmad Fauzi ( Health )
: Puan Hoh Choi Kwan ( Scholarship )
: Puan Chitra Sinniah ( Caunseling & Guidance )
: Cik Ong Kwee Hoon ( PBSM - Free Of Denggi )
: Encik Mohd. Noor B. Abd. Aziz ( Keselamatan )
: Puan Lau Siew Chin ( St. John Ambulance )
: Puan Chua Joo Giok ( S/U PIBG )


13) Jawatankuasa Banteras Ponteng

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary
: Encik Lee Kon Lee
Commitee
: Encik N. Rajendran
: Encik Lim Boon Lye
: Counselor
: All Form Supervisor


14) Jawatankuasa RIMUP

Adviser
:
Chairman
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Vice Chairman I
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Vice Chairman II
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary I
: Puan Zamarmini Bt. Mahmood
Secretary II
: Encik Zulkefli B. Ramli ( Sports & Games )
Commitee
: Puan Tay Siew Lai ( Patriotism )
: Puan Chitra Sinniah ( Academic Excellence )
: Encik Abd Shukor Ahmad ( Social Service )
: Encik Mohd Rosnizal B. Abd Aziz ( E-Intergration )


15) Jawatankuasa Pos PMR

Adviser
:
Chairman I
: Encik Jasmi B. Husin
Chairman II
: Puan Chong Chew Yoong
Chairman III
: Puan Vivienne Cheong Lee Chin
Secretary I
: Puan Chitra Sinniah
Secretary II
: Encik Abdul Shukor B. Ahmad
Commitee
: All Form 3 Teachers