CLUBS & GAMES

These are the school's uniform bodies, societies and clubs.

Uniform Body

Bulan Sabit Merah Malaysia ( BSMM ) : Cik Ong Kwee Hoon (K)
  : Cik Nurul Ain Ashikin Bt. Halim
Kadet Bomba & Penyelamat : Encik Mohd Noor bin Abdul Aziz
  : Cik Siti Fatimah Bt. Baser
Kadet Bersatu Malaysia ( PKBM ) : Encik Mohd Noor bin Ibrahim
  : Encik Zainul Rashid bin Juki
Kadet Polis : Encik Lim Boon Lye
  : Encik Tan Hock Hua
Kadet Remaja Sekolah : Encik Haironizam b. Sukri
  : Cik Nor Fatimah Bt. Ahmad
Pancaragam : Encik Chong Chi Ping
  : Cik Lim Siew Chu
Persekutuan Pengakap Malaysia : Encik Yong Kheng Kwang
  : Cik Nitiassware Mohan
  : Puan Noor Aini Bt. Abd. Rahman
Pengakap Tingkatan 6 / Rovers : Puan Neow Siew Nai
St. John Ambulance : Puan Lau Siew Chin
  : Puan Zamarmini bt Mahmood
Pasukan Seni Bela Diri -
Karate - Do : Encik Wong Leon Kit
Seni Silat : Encik Nasurdin B. Ithnain
Taekwondo : Puan Ser Mei Yin




Society

Persatuan Bahasa Melayu : Puan Juliet Koh Swee Bee
Persatuan Bahasa Inggeris : Cik Poon Cheng Mui
Persatuan Bahasa Cina : Puan Lee Siok Bee
Persatuan Matematik : Puan Goh Bee Peng
Persatuan Sains : Puan Norzamah bt Khairuddin
Persatuan Sejarah : Utz. Nur Hanis Bt. Mohd Yusof
Persatuan Agama Islam : Ust. Abd. Hakim bin Md. Yusof
Persatuan Seni Lukis : Puan Azizati bt Mat Rasul




Club

Kelab Bahasa Jepun : Rev. Bro. Michael Kum
Kelab Catur: Puan Lucy Tan
Kelab Catur Cina : Puan Chua Joo Giok
Kelab Interact : Cik Phan Li Zhen
Kelab Kaunseling & PRS: Puan Chitra Sinniah
  : Puan Nor Alina Bt. Alias
Kelab Komputer & ICT : Puan Azlina Bt. Abdullah
Kelab Kebudayaan India : Puan Chitra Sinniah
Kelab Kewangan : Puan Musyrifah Bt. Sulaiman
Kelab Koir & Muzik : Cik Liew Lim Hoe
Kelab Pelancongan : Encik Tay Chee Meng
Kelab Rukun Negara
: Puan Seliah Bte Mansor
Kelab Koperasi: Puan Neow Siew Nai (K)
  : Puan Noor Aini Bt. Abd. Rahman
Kelab Leo: Cik Jasmie Vanaja
Kelab Pencegah Jenayah : Encik Tan Hock Hua
Kelab Pengguna : Puan Suriayani Bt. Ab. Manaf
Kelab Pusat Sumber / APD : Encik Zainurrashid bin Juki ( K )
  : Cik Nurul Ain Ashikin Bt. Halim
Kelab QuarterMaster : Encik Mohd. Faudzi B. Salleh ( K )
  : Encik Lee Soon Yen
Kelab Badminton : Puan Hoh Chooi Kwan
Kelab Bola Keranjang : Cik Phan Li Zhen
Kelab Bola Sepak : Encik Zulikefli B Ramli (Bawah 15 tahun)
  : Encik Salim Bin Atan (Bawah 18 tahun)
Kelab Bowling : Puan Rosnah Bt. Abd. Jamil
  : Cik Siti Fatimah Bt. Baser
Kelab Hoki : Encik Abu Samah B. Omar
  : Encik Lee Soon Yen
  : Encik Abd. Shukor B. Ahmad
Persatuan Agama Buddha : Encik Lee Kon Lee
Gendang 24 Musim : Cik Hong Chew Ling
Tarian Singa : Encik Wong Leon Kit
Kompang : Salim B. Atan
Kelab Pedang / Fencing : Puan Norzamah binti Khairuddin
Kelab Ping Pong : Puan Zamarmini Bt. Mahmood
Kelab Ragbi : Encik Mohd. Rosnizal B. Abd. Aziz
Kelab Scrabble eCik Chik Mun Yeang
Kelab Renang dan Polo Air: Encik Wan Adnan bin Wan Ariffin
Kelab Sepak Takraw: Utz. Abd. Hakim bin Md. Yusof
Kelab Skuasy : Puan Chik Mun Yeang
Kelab Tenis : Encik Tay Chee Meng
Kelab Bola Baling : Encik Haironizam B. Sukri
Christian Fellowship : Puan Loh Ev-Onne (K)
  : Puan Chua Joo Giok
Lagion Of Mary : Rev. Bro. Ambrose Loke
  : Rev. Bro Michael Kum
Majlis Tingkatan 6: Puan Tay Siew Lai
  : Puan Rohana Bt. Ahmad Pauzi
  : Cik Quek Yit Wah
Kelab Alam Sekitar
: Encik Lee Kon Lee
Kelab St. Vincent De Paul
: Puan Rita Benedict Francis
Kelab Minds / Robotics
: Puan Tay Siew Lai
: Cik Nur Waheeda Yunos
Kriket : Puan Nordaslina Bt. Hj Md. Dasuki
Olahraga
: Encik Mohd Noor B. Abdul Aziz
: Encik Lee Soon Yen
: Encik Mohd Noor B. Ibrahim
Sofball / Bola Lisut : Cik Nur Waheeda Bt. Yunos




Boards & Special Services Body

Pengawas Sekolah : Encik N. Rajendran ( K )
  : Encik Lim Boon Lye
Pengawas Perpustakaan : Puan Loh Ev-Onne ( K )
  : Puan Lau Siew Chin
Pengawas SPBT : Puan Choo Yen Lin ( K )
  : Puan Junaidah Bt. Mohammad Ramli
Majalah : Puan Chong Nen See ( K )
  : Cik Poon Cheng Mui
La Salle Learning Centre : Rev. Bro. Micheal Kum ( K )
  : Cik Jasmie Vanaja